Metro Masters
Friday 19 October 2018, 12:00pm - 04:00pm
by Floyd Otto
          2018-19 Metro Masters                          
Date Club Time             Team
                   
12-Oct Mayflower 11:45 1 vs 20 3 vs 18 5 vs 16 6 vs 15  9 vs12  1 Hal Day
    2:00 2 vs 19 4 vs 17 7 vs 14 8 vs 13 10 vs 11    
                2 Lowel Goulden
19-Oct CFB 12:00 19 vs 17 4 vs 13 2 vs 15 6 vs 11 7 vs 10    
    2:15 5 vs 12 20 vs 16 1 vs 18 8 vs 9 3 vs 14 3 Dave MacLellan
                   
26-Oct Dartmouth 12:15 4 vs 11 1 vs 17 18 vs 16 3 vs 12 14 vs 20 4 Dave Steeves
    2:30 7 vs 8 19 vs 15 2  vs 13 6 vs 9 5 vs 10    
                5 Terry Devaney
2-Nov Lakeshore 12:00 11 vs 19  3 vs 8 20 vs 10 2 vs 9 4 vs 7    
    2:15 17 vs 13 18 vs 12 5 vs 6 16 vs 14 1 vs 15 6 Calvin Nicholson
                   
9-Nov Dartmouth 12:15 1 vs 16 17 vs 15 18 vs 14 19 vs 13 5 vs 8 7 Frank Hartigan
    2:30 3 vs 10 20 vs 12 2 vs 11 4 vs 9 6 vs 7     
                8 Corale Belliveau
16-Nov C.F.B. 12:00 2 vs 7 3 vs 6 19 vs 9 16 vs 12 17 vs 11    
    2:15 18 vs 10 4 vs 5 20 vs 8 1 vs 14 15 vs 13 9 Robert Graham
                   
23-Nov Mayflower 11:45 14 vs 12 1 vs 13 15 vs 11 16 vs 10 18 vs 8 10 Carl Bannerman
    2:00 3 vs 4 2 vs 5 20 vs 6 17 vs 9 7 vs 19    
                11 Jim Featherby
30-Nov Dartmouth 12:15 5 vs 19 10 vs 14 6 vs 18 7 vs 17 4 vs 20    
    2:30 11 vs 13 2 vs 3 15 vs 9 1 vs 12 8 vs 16 12 Gary Casavechia
                   
7-Dec Mayflower 11:45 9 vs 13 8 vs 14 7 vs 15 10 vs 12 1 vs 11 13 Gary Atkinson
    2:00 6 vs 16 5 vs 17 4 vs 18 2 vs 20 3 vs 19    
                14 Bill Winter
14-Dec Lakeshore 12:00 3 vs 17 2 vs 18 19 vs 20 4 vs 16 5 vs 15    
    2:15 8 vs 12 1 vs 10 9 vs 11 7 vs 13 6 vs 14 15 Reid Romkey
                   
21-Dec C.F.B. 12:00 1 vs 9 8 vs 10 7 vs 11 6 vs 12 5 vs 13 16 Milt Larsen
    2:15 14 vs 4  3 vs 15 18 vs 19 16 vs 2 17 vs 20    
                17 Dave McCaughan
4-Jan Dartmouth 12:15 15 vs 20 16 vs 19 17 vs 18 3 vs 13 2 vs 14    
    2:30 6 vs 10 7 vs 9 1 vs 8 5 vs 11 4 vs 12 18 Ken Crocker
                   
11-Jan Lakeshore 12:00 5 vs 9 1 vs 7 6 vs 8 4 vs 10 3 vs 11 19 Steve Galloway
    2:15 2 vs 12 14 vs 19 13 vs 20 16 vs 17 15 vs 18    
                20 Howard Oakey
18-Jan Dartmouth 12:15 7 vs 20 2 vs 6 12 vs 15 13 vs 14 8 vs 19    
    2:30 3 vs 5 9 vs 18 10 vs 17 11 vs 16 1 vs 4    
                   
25-Jan Mayflower 11:45 2 vs 4 1 vs 3 5 vs 20 8 vs 17 9 vs 16    
    2:00 10 vs 15 11 vs 14 12 vs 13 6 vs 19 7 vs 18    
                   
1-Feb Lakeshore 12:00     SEMI FINALS        
    2:15              
                   
8-Feb Dartmouth 12:00     FINALS        
    2:15              
                   
22-Feb Dartmouth 11:00     SHOOTOUT AND DINNER